RAD Graded Results - March 2011

Congratulations!! Everybody passed our March exams with excellent marks.

0-39%=Unsuccessful    40-54%=Pass     55-74%=Merit     75-100%=Distinction

Awards are Successful or Unsuccessful only.

Results are listed alphabetically by first name. Several students have requested that their results not be published on the website but they all did well.

NAME

AGE

LEVEL

%

CLASSIFICATION

ABBY ANN HOGG

8

GRADE 2

65

MERIT

ABIGAIL SOULSBY

7

PRIMARY EXAM

76

DISTINCTION

ALEXANDRA JOHNSON

8

GRADE 2

73

MERIT

ALICIA BUTTERWORTH

9

GRADE 2

70

MERIT

AMBER CLARK

9

GRADE 4

76

DISTINCTION

AVRIL BEST

10

GRADE 3

61

MERIT

BOBBIE CLARK

6

PRIMARY AWARD

 

SUCCESSFUL

CARA TODD

9

GRADE 1

76

DISTINCTION

CHARLOTTE O'MARA

8

PRIMARY EXAM

80

DISTINCTION

CHARLOTTE WILKINSON

9

GRADE 4

77

DISTINCTION

ELLA MAY HO

7

GRADE 1

67

MERIT

EMILY WITHAM

7

PRIMARY AWARD

 

SUCCESSFUL

EMMA THOMPSON

7

PRIMARY AWARD

 

SUCCESSFUL

EVE SWIRLS

8

PRIMARY EXAM

65

MERIT

GEORGIA MASON

7

PRIMARY AWARD

 

SUCCESSFUL

GRACE HELENA ABBOTT

7

GRADE 1

72

MERIT

GRACE ORD

6

PRIMARY AWARD

 

SUCCESSFUL

HANNAH MATHER

14

GRADE 5

73

MERIT

HELEN DOWNEY

13

GRADE 5

66

MERIT

HOLLY LOUISE STIDOLPH

13

GRADE 5

67

MERIT

ISABELLA JOHNSTON

9

GRADE 1

69

MERIT

JESSICA DOCHERTY

5

PRE-PRIMARY AWARD

 

SUCCESSFUL

JESSICA JOHNSON

8

GRADE 2

72

MERIT

KEIRA KNIGHT

6

PRIMARY AWARD

 

SUCCESSFUL

LAURA BLANCHARD

9

GRADE 2

66

MERIT

LAUREN PRATT

12

GRADE 4

61

MERIT

LEAH PRICE

6

PRIMARY AWARD

 

SUCCESSFUL

LIA SECCOMBE

7

GRADE 1

65

MERIT

LILY MASTERS

8

GRADE 1

64

MERIT

LOIS ROBSON

7

GRADE 1

69

MERIT

LOIS-ERYN KIRKBRIDE

13

GRADE 5

62

MERIT

LOUISE RICHARDSON

6

PRE-PRIMARY AWARD

 

SUCCESSFUL

LUCY CARRUTHERS

13

GRADE 5

76

DISTINCTION

MADELINE DAVISON

5

PRE-PRIMARY AWARD

 

SUCCESSFUL

MELISSA BARRETT

8

PRIMARY EXAM

75

DISTINCTION

NEVE SOPPET

6

PRE-PRIMARY AWARD

 

SUCCESSFUL

OLIVIA GRACE SPALDING

8

GRADE 1

63

MERIT

OLIVIA TODD

13

GRADE 5

72

MERIT

PAIGE TEASDALE

5

PRE-PRIMARY AWARD

 

SUCCESSFUL

RACHAEL BONE

7

PRIMARY AWARD

 

SUCCESSFUL

REBECCA MARSHALL

9

GRADE 2

67

MERIT

ROBYN STOBART

5

PRE-PRIMARY AWARD

 

SUCCESSFUL

RUBY JOHNSTON

9

GRADE 2

56

MERIT

SAMANTHA ARMSTRONG

6

PRIMARY AWARD

 

SUCCESSFUL

SARAH FEECHAN

5

PRE-PRIMARY AWARD

 

SUCCESSFUL

SIAN ROBINSON

5

PRE-PRIMARY AWARD

 

SUCCESSFUL

SOPHIE BEESTON

8

PRIMARY EXAM

86

DISTINCTION

SUMMER CLARK

6

PRIMARY AWARD

 

SUCCESSFUL

TABITHA LEMMON

11

GRADE 3

66

MERIT

TAMZIN ROBSON

12

GRADE 4

65

MERIT

TERRI ANN CARMAN

6

PRIMARY AWARD

 

SUCCESSFUL

TILLY ABBOTT

5

PRE-PRIMARY AWARD

 

SUCCESSFUL

TYESHA MUNCASTER

12

GRADE 4

62

MERIT


Tel: 0845 094 6460 (local rate)  e-mail: info(AT)primaacademy.co.uk   Postal address: Prima Academy, 84 Featherstone Grove, Newcastle upon Tyne, NE3 5RJ